Skip to content
Menu

Sunday, October 21

Times Sessions
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Registration & Information Desk
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Complimentary Buses to Niagara Falls (United States side)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Women's Leadership Reception
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Mentoring Session Fall Opening
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm First-Time Attendee Rally
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Welcome Reception

Monday, October 22

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 5:00 pm Registration & Information Desk
7:30 am - 9:00 am Networking Breakfast in the Exhibit Hall
7:30 am - 8:30 am CFO Breakfast (Invitation Only)
9:00 am - 10:15 am General Session I
10:25 am - 11:25 am Concurrent Sessions I
11:25 am - 1:00 pm Networking Lunch and Dessert in the Hall
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Concurrent Sessions II
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Break in Exhibit Hall with Micro Sessions
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Concurrent Sessions III
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Happy Hour in the Exhibit Hall
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Regional Presidents' Dinner (Invitation Only)
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm Cheers! Reception

Tuesday, October 23

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 5:00 pm Registration & Information Desk
7:30 am - 9:00 am Networking Breakfast in the Exhibit Hall
7:30 am - 8:30 am Chair's Sponsor Appreciation Breakfast (Invitation Only)
9:00 am - 10:30 am EACUBO Business Meeting and General Session II
10:30 am - 10:45 am Break
10:45 am - 11:45 am Concurrent Sessions IV
11:45 am - 12:30 pm Networking Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm Dessert and Last Hurrah in the Exhibit Hall
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Concurrent Sessions V
2:25 pm - 3:25 pm Concurrent Sessions VI
3:25 pm - 3:45 pm Break
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm General Session III
5:15 pm - 7:00 pm Networking Reception

Wednesday, October 24

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 11:30 am Registration & Information Desk
7:30 am - 8:30 am Networking Breakfast
8:30 am - 9:30 am Panel Discussion
9:30 am - 9:45 am Break
9:45 am - 10:40 am Breakout Sessions
10:40 am - 11:00 am Break
11:00 am - 11:55 am Concurrent Sessions