Skip to content
Menu

Sunday, October 21

Times Sessions
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Registration & Information Desk
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Complimentary Buses to Niagara Falls
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Welcome Reception

Monday, October 22

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 5:15 pm Registration & Information Desk
7:30 am - 9:00 am Networking Breakfast in the Exhibit Hall
7:30 am - 8:30 am CFO Breakfast (Invitation Only)
9:00 am - 10:00 am General Session I
11:10 am - 11:45 am Concurrent Sessions I
11:10 am - 11:45 am Break in Exhibit Hall
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm Networking Lunch
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Concurrent Sessions II
2:45 pm - 4:15 pm Break in Exhibit Hall with Ted Talk sessions
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Concurrent Sessions III
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Happy Hour in the Exhibit Hall
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Regional Presidents' Dinner (Invitation Only)
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm Cheers! Reception

Tuesday, October 23

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 5:00 pm Registration & Information Desk
7:30 am - 9:00 am Networking Breakfast in the Exhibit Hall
7:30 am - 8:30 am Chair's Sponsor Appreciation Breakfast* (Invitation Only)
9:00 am - 10:30 am EACUBO Business Meeting and General Session II
10:40 am - 10:45 am Break
10:45 am - 11:45 am Concurrent Sessions IV
11:45 am - 12:30 pm Networking Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm Dessert and Last Hurrah in the Exhibit Hall
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Concurrent Sessions V
2:25 pm - 3:25 pm Concurrent Sessions VI
3:25 pm - 4:00 pm Break
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm General Session III
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Networking Reception

Wednesday, October 24

Times Sessions
7:30 am - 11:00 am Registration & Information Desk
8:00 am - 8:30 am Continental Breakfast
8:30 am - 9:45 am Panel Discussion
9:4 5am - 10:00 am Break
10:00 am - 10:55 am Breakout Sessions
10:55 am - 11:10 am Break
11:10 am - 12:00 pm Breakout Sessions